Faisal Mover Ticket Price 2024

//

Aamir Javed

Faisal Movers stands out as a top-tier transportation company in Pakistan, celebrated for its expansive network and exceptional services. Boasting a fleet of over 600 buses, Faisal Movers is the go-to choice for many travelers seeking reliable cargo and passenger transport. Renowned for their commitment to customer comfort and safety, the company offers a diverse range of services catering to various needs, ranging from standard to business class.

For those keen on exploring fare details, this article dives into the Faisal Movers ticket price list. If you’re in search of the bus fare specifics for Faisal Movers, you’ve landed on the right page. Let’s navigate through the fare prices for major cities across Pakistan, ensuring you have all the information you need for your upcoming journey.

faisal mover ticket price

Ticket prices for Faisal Movers in 2024

You can simple book your faisal mover online booking by choosing avaible seats.

RouteStandard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness Class
BAHAWALPUR – Chichawatni1400NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – HYDERABADNILL37003950
BAHAWALPUR – KARACHINILL39004200
BAHAWALPUR – KHANPUR800NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Mian Channu1300NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Rahim yar Khan900NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – SADIQABAD950NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Sahiwal1600NILLNILL
DG KHAN-FAISALABADNILL1900NILL
ISLAMABAD-ALIPURNILL29203400
ISLAMABAD-BAHAWALPURNILL31703700
ISLAMABAD-CHICHAWATNINILL31203350
ISLAMABAD-DG KHANNILL32203750
ISLAMABAD-GILGITNILL4700NILL
ISLAMABAD-HUNZANILL5500NILL
ISLAMABAD-HYDERABADNILL60007700
ISLAMABAD-KALAM15001800NILL
ISLAMABAD-KAMALIANILLNILLNILL
ISLAMABAD-KARACHINILL65008300
ISLAMABAD-KHANEWALNILL25703200
ISLAMABAD-MURREE600600NILL
ISLAMABAD-NARANNILL3300NILL
ISLAMABAD-PESHAWAR700870NILL
ISLAMABAD-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL35704350
ISLAMABAD-SADIQBADNILL35704350
ISLAMABAD-SAHIWALNILL28703350
ISLAMABAD-SkarduNILL5800NILL
ISLAMABAD-SWAT (Mingora)12001300NILL
ISLAMABAD-TASHKURGAN (CHINA)NILL35000NILL
ISLAMABAD-UCH SHARIFNILL29203400
KARACHI – JALALPURNILL3600NILL
KARACHI – KHAN BELANILL3400NILL
KARACHI – MUZAFARGARHNILL3900NILL
KARACHI – Rahim Yar KhanNILL30003650
KARACHI – RAJANPURNILL3600NILL
KARACHI – SadiqabadNILL30003650
KARACHI – SialkotNILL73508950
KARACHI – SWAT (Mingora)NILL7850NILL
KARACHI – UCH SHARIFNILL36004150
LAHORE – ALIPURNILL22502650
LAHORE – MULTAN160018002290
LAHORE- PESHAWARNILL25003200
LAHORE-AHMAD PUR EASTNILL23502800
LAHORE-BAHAWALPURNILL19002600
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI12501250NILL
LAHORE-CHINANILL2700032500
LAHORE-DG KHANNILL22002800
LAHORE-DUNYAPURNILL18202350
LAHORE-FAISALABAD100010001260
LAHORE-GilgitNILL63006300
LAHORE-HUNZANILL70007000
LAHORE-HYDERABADNILL61007750
LAHORE-ISLAMABADNILL19502650
LAHORE-JAHANIANNILL17702350
LAHORE-JAMPURNILL25003000
LAHORE-KALAMNILL40004000
LAHORE-KAMALIA13001300NILL
LAHORE-KARACHINILL63507950
LAHORE-KHANEWAL150017502100
LAHORE-KHANPURNILL28003400
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL23002700
LAHORE-LODHRANNILL19502600
LAHORE-MIANCHANU1350NILLNILL
LAHORE-MURREENILL25003200
LAHORE-MUZAFARGARHNILL21502750
LAHORE-NARANNILL50005000
LAHORE-OKARA700NILLNILL
LAHORE-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL29503600
LAHORE-RAJANPURNILL26003050
LAHORE-SADIQABADNILL29503600
LAHORE-SAHIWAL900NILLNILL
LAHORE-SARGODHA107010701290
LAHORE-SIALKOTNILL900900
LAHORE-SUKKURNILL39505150
LAHORE-SWAT (Mingora)NILL25003100
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL23502750
LAHORE-UCH SHARIFNILL22502650
MULTAN- DG KHAN600NILLNILL
MULTAN-BAHAWALPUR600NILLNILL
MULTAN-CHICHAWATNI850NILLNILL
MULTAN-FAISALABAD13501350NILL
MULTAN-HYDERABADNILL30004200
MULTAN-ISLAMABADNILL29203800
MULTAN-KARACHINILL31904500
MULTAN-MIANCHANNU850NILLNILL
MULTAN-RAHIM YAR KHAN15501550NILL
MULTAN-SADIQABAD15501550NILL
MULTAN-SAHIWAL1000NILLNILL
MULTAN-SUKKURNILL27003300
MUZAFARGARH-FAISALABADNILL1800NILL

Showing 1 to 90 of 90 entries

Faisal Movers Sleeper Bus ticket Price:

Faisal Movers Sleeper bus is a specially designed bus to lay down during bus travel, it operates from Lahore to Karachi, Lahore to Sadiqabad, and vice versa.

FromToSleeper Bus Fare
LahoreKarachi8500
LahoreHyderabad8500
LahoreSukkur8500
LahoreSadiqabad3650
LahoreRaheem Yar Khan3650
SadiqabadKarachi3850
KarachiRaheem Yar Khan3850

Destinations Covered By Faisal Movers

  • Lahore to Faisalabad
  • Lahore to Multan
  • Lahore to Islamabad
  • Lahore to Bahawalpur
  • Lahore to Peshawar
  • Faisalabad to Multan
  • Faisalabad to Islamabad
  • Faisalabad to Sahiwal
  • Faisalabad to MianChannu
  • Multan to Bahawalpur
  • Multan to Islamabad
  • Multan to Sahiwal
  • Multan to MianChannu
  • Islamabad to Multan
  • Islamabad to Faisalabad
  • Islamabad to Peshawar
  • Islamabad to Lahore
  • Islamabad to Sahiwal
  • Islamabad to Quetta
  • Islamabad to Rahim Yar Khan
  • Islamabad to DG Khan
  • Karachi to Islamabad
  • Karachi to DG Khan
  • Karachi to Peshawar
  • Karachi to Faisalabad
  • Karachi to Rahim Yar Khan


Furthermore, Faisal Movers ensures a delightful travel experience by offering essential amenities. These comprise air conditioning, cozy seating, onboard entertainment, and refreshments, all contributing to a comfortable and enjoyable journey.

Traveling with Faisal Movers is an experience that blends comfort and affordability. Before embarking on your journey, understanding the Faisal Movers ticket prices is crucial. In this article, we’ll break down the factors influencing ticket costs and provide you with a comprehensive guide to ensure you make informed decisions.

1. The Basics of Faisal Movers Ticket Pricing

Let’s delve into the fundamental aspects of how Faisal Movers determines its ticket prices. Understanding the baseline is key to comprehending the variations you might encounter.

2. Routes and Destinations

Explore how the ticket prices vary based on the distance and popularity of your chosen route. Whether you’re heading to a bustling city or a serene town, Faisal Movers tailors its prices to your destination.

2.1 Urban vs. Rural Routes

Uncover the nuances in ticket pricing when traveling between urban hubs or opting for a more scenic route to a rural retreat.

3. Booking in Advance vs. Last-Minute Tickets

Timing is everything. Learn how planning ahead or opting for spontaneous travel affects Faisal Movers ticket prices. Is it better to secure your seat early or indulge in a bit of impulsivity?

4. Seating Preferences and Classes

Faisal Movers offers a range of seating options, each with its own price point. From standard seats to luxury class, find out how your choice of comfort influences the overall ticket cost.

4.1 Luxury vs. Economy: Is the Upgrade Worth It?

Weigh the perks of luxury class against the cost savings of economy, helping you decide which suits your travel style and budget.

5. Promotions, Discounts, and Packages

Discover the secret sauce to unlocking discounts and promotions. Are there hidden gems in the form of travel packages that could make your journey not only enjoyable but also light on the wallet?

5.1 Student Discounts and Special Offers

If you’re a student or fall into a special category, there might be exclusive deals waiting for you. Uncover the ways Faisal Movers caters to various demographics.

6. Peak and Off-Peak Seasons

Journeying during peak times may come with a price tag. Explore how the seasonality of travel impacts Faisal Movers ticket prices and how you can strategically plan your trips.

7. Group Travel Discounts

Traveling with friends or family? Faisal Movers encourages group adventures with special discounts. Learn how to maximize savings while enjoying the company of your travel companions.

8. Loyalty Programs and Rewards

For frequent travelers, loyalty programs can be a game-changer. Dive into the world of Faisal Movers’ loyalty rewards and discover how sticking with this provider can be financially rewarding.

8.1 Exclusive Benefits for Repeat Travelers

Explore the additional perks loyal customers can enjoy, making your journey not just affordable but also enriched with added advantages.

Conclusion

Navigating the landscape of Faisal Movers ticket prices is an art. By understanding the intricacies of the factors mentioned above, you’re equipped to make choices that align with your budget and preferences. Bon voyage!

FAQs – Your Queries, Answered!

Q1: Are Faisal Movers ticket prices negotiable?
A: Faisal Movers maintains a transparent pricing policy, but it’s worth inquiring about any ongoing promotions or special discounts.

Q2: Can I change my seat preference after booking?
A: In most cases, yes. Contact Faisal Movers customer service promptly to discuss any changes to your seating arrangement.

Q3: How far in advance should I book to get the best price?
A: Booking in advance is advisable, especially during peak seasons. Aim for at least a few weeks ahead to secure optimal pricing.

Q4: Are there any hidden fees I should be aware of?
A: Faisal Movers is transparent about its fees, but it’s always wise to review your booking details for any additional charges.

Q5: What perks come with the loyalty program?
A: Faisal Movers’ loyalty program offers benefits such as priority boarding, exclusive discounts, and even free tickets after accumulating a certain number of points.

faisal movers logo

Contact

Faisal Movers, Abdullah Travels Band Road Lahore, Pakistan

+92 03 111 22 44 88
Contact Us

Social

Subscribe

Join our email list to receive the latest updates.

Add your form here